Running Tourn.

Tournament
Last 32 --- Deadline: 15.12. (Matchpoints: 1)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Winfried Deese - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa
3 06.12., 20:00 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt
4 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Germany Stephan Eder
5 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1
6 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1
7 Flag Germany Igor Schwarz - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann
8 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0
9 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Bye
10 Flag Germany Christian Lindt - Bye
11 Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert - Bye
12 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Bye
13 Flag Germany Andreas Ersfeld - Bye
14 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Bye
15 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Bye
16 Flag Germany Christian Hänßel - Bye
Last 16 --- Deadline: 29.12. (Matchpoints: 1)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
17 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Winner Match 2
18 Winner Match 3 - Winner Match 4
19 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1
20 Winner Match 7 - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch
21 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Flag Germany Christian Lindt
22 Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt
23 Flag Germany Andreas Ersfeld - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0
24 08.12., 18:00 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel
Quarterfinals --- Deadline: 12.01. (Matchpoints: 1)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
25 Winner Match 17 - Winner Match 18
26 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Winner Match 20
27 Winner Match 21 - Winner Match 22
28 Flag Germany Andreas Ersfeld - Winner Match 24
Semifinals --- Deadline: 26.01. (Matchpoints: 1)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
29 Winner Match 25 - Winner Match 26
30 Winner Match 27 - Winner Match 28
Small Final --- Deadline: 09.02. (Matchpoints: 1)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
31 Loser Match 29 - Loser Match 30
Final --- Deadline: 09.02. (Matchpoints: 1)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
32 Winner Match 29 - Winner Match 30