Running Tourn.

Tournament
Last 32
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Veit Netz - Bye
2 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 1:0 (8,34:5,65)
3 Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner - Bye
4 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Bye
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Bye
6 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Bye
7 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (12,80:8,25)
8 Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet - Bye
9 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Bye
10 Flag Germany Michael Horchler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (7,98:12,91)
11 Flag Germany Fred Brendler - Bye
12 Flag Germany Marcel Geist - Bye
13 Flag Germany Martin Reisloh - Bye
14 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Bye
15 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Germany Can Iskender 1:0 (2,87:6,09)
16 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Bye
Last 16
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
17 Flag Germany Veit Netz - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (9,94:9,14)
18 Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:1 (9,72:5,50)
19 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (1,68:3,38)
20 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 0:1 (10,80:9,19)
21 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (6,83:7,04)
22 Flag Germany Fred Brendler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (10,20:7,97)
23 Flag Germany Martin Reisloh - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (6,08:4,91)
24 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (2,68:5,90)
Quarterfinals --- Deadline: 01.09. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
25 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 1:0 (7,42:6,95)
26 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (3,94:4,35)
27 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Fred Brendler 0:1 (6,52:11,27)
28 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (3,76:5,99)
Semifinals --- Deadline: 22.09. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
29 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (6,84:4,09)
30 Flag Germany Fred Brendler - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend
Small Final --- Deadline: 13.10. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
31 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Loser Match 30
Final --- Deadline: 13.10. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
32 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Winner Match 30