Ranking Four Seasons

This is a yearly ranking. Each year the players start with 0 points. Each class has his own championship.

Starting 2017 the rankings consider all matches from the tournamentseries FOUR SEASONS. For each win at the CUP-Tournaments the winner got 3 points, for each win at the LOTTERY-tournaments 2 points. For a bye he got no points.

If a player started during the year in different classes, he is listed only in the highest class he started. A win in lower class counts 1 point less per class.

Year
Class Expert
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Autumn CUP Autumn LOT Points
1. Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 30 0 21 2 12 0 9 0 74
2. Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 18 0 33 0 12 0 6 0 69
3. Flag Germany Markus Klein 15 10 27 0 9 2 3 2 68
4. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 6 0 30 12 3 4 3 2 60
5. Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 9 0 9 2 24 4 6 2 56
6. Flag Germany Veit Netz 3 0 12 2 24 0 6 4 51
7. Flag Germany Marcel Geist 18 8 3 0 15 2 3 0 49
8. Flag Israel Adam Prager 6 0 15 0 9 4 9 4 47
Flag Germany Torsten Lux 9 10 18 2 0 0 6 2 47
10. Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 30 0 6 0 3 0 6 0 45
11. Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 6 4 6 8 9 2 3 6 44
Flag France Minh Nguyen 24 0 0 0 12 2 6 0 44
Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 9 2 12 0 9 12 0 0 44
14. Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 9 0 12 0 12 0 6 4 43
Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 12 0 18 4 6 0 3 0 43
Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 6 4 15 4 6 2 6 0 43
17. Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser 0 0 15 0 9 6 6 6 42
18. Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 3 2 0 12 9 2 12 0 40
Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 15 4 0 6 3 4 6 2 40
20. Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 9 0 3 4 18 0 3 2 39
21. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0 2 21 0 6 6 3 0 38
Flag Germany Artur Barth 6 0 3 0 21 0 6 2 38
Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 12 0 0 4 0 12 6 4 38
Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 18 0 0 0 6 8 6 0 38
25. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 3 2 18 0 6 4 0 2 35
26. Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 3 2 0 10 18 0 0 0 33
27. Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 0 0 0 0 21 0 6 4 31
Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen 0 0 0 0 18 0 9 4 31
29. Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 12 0 3 0 6 0 3 6 30
Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 9 2 6 4 0 0 9 0 30
Flag Italy Franco Tosin 3 0 9 0 12 0 6 0 30
32. Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 12 0 6 0 0 2 9 0 29
33. Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 9 0 6 0 6 0 3 4 28
34. Flag Czech Jan Cerny 12 2 3 0 3 0 3 4 27
35. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 9 2 12 0 0 0 0 0 23
36. Flag Germany Iraj Zekri 0 4 9 6 0 2 0 0 21
Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 6 0 0 0 9 6 0 0 21
38. Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 3 0 0 2 15 0 0 0 20
Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0 6 0 0 0 8 6 0 20
Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 12 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 18 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
42. Flag Germany Andreas Franken 15 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
43. Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 3 0 9 6 0 0 0 0 18
44. Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 6 6 3 2 0 0 0 0 17
Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze 3 0 0 0 6 8 0 0 17
46. Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 0 0 6 2 0 0 6 2 16
47. Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0 2 3 4 0 0 6 0 15
Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 15
Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0 0 0 0 9 0 6 0 15
Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 15
Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 6 15
52. Flag Germany Sebastian Kreyerhoff 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
Flag Germany Michael Rieder 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 12
54. Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 0 0 0 0 3 2 6 0 11
Flag Germany Horst Schnase 0 0 6 0 2 0 3 0 11
Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0 2 9 0 0 0 0 0 11
57. Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
58. Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 2 8
Flag Germany Frank Walter 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 8
60. Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Flag Germany Andi Walther 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
66. Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
67. Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Flag Spain Rubén Siñeriz 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
70. Flag Germany Nadjib Kawkab 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Class Advanced
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Autumn CUP Autumn LOT Points
1. Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 18 4 27 0 18 0 6 0 73
2. Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 9 14 24 0 15 2 6 2 72
3. Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 21 0 6 0 24 0 12 0 63
4. Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 18 0 15 0 12 0 9 2 56
5. Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 21 4 6 2 12 0 6 0 51
6. Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 6 2 6 8 18 0 6 4 50
7. Flag United States Steve Waller 27 4 15 0 0 0 0 2 48
8. Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 9 6 18 0 6 0 3 4 46
Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 15 2 9 2 6 0 12 0 46
10. Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 12 0 3 0 18 4 6 2 45
11. Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 3 2 18 0 15 2 3 0 43
12. Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 3 6 21 0 12 0 0 0 42
13. Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 6 0 12 0 12 2 6 2 40
14. Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 3 0 24 0 0 2 6 2 37
Flag Germany Ali Ledin 0 0 0 0 21 2 12 2 37
16. Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0 8 6 2 9 4 3 4 36
Flag Germany Winfried Deese 12 0 0 6 9 4 3 2 36
18. Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 6 0 10 0 12 0 4 2 34
19. Flag Germany Andreas Horder 9 4 6 0 9 2 3 0 33
20. Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 3 2 12 0 6 0 6 2 31
Flag Germany Kanan Iskandarov 18 2 9 2 0 0 0 0 31
22. Flag Germany Kai Butke 6 2 3 2 12 2 3 0 30
Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 9 0 15 0 0 6 0 0 30
Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 9 4 6 2 0 0 9 0 30
25. Flag Germany Christian Fix 0 0 12 4 6 6 0 0 28
26. Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 15 0 3 2 3 0 3 0 26
27. Flag Germany Jens Stahn 12 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 25
Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 6 4 3 2 3 0 3 4 25
29. Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner 18 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 23
Flag Germany Stephan Eder 3 6 6 2 0 0 6 0 23
31. Flag Germany Ralf Schmiedel 2 2 6 0 0 0 9 2 21
Flag Germany Christian Lindt 4 0 2 4 6 0 3 2 21
33. Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 3 0 0 4 3 4 6 0 20
Flag Germany Mario Wanka 6 0 12 2 0 0 0 0 20
35. Flag Germany Nelu Merce 0 0 0 2 6 2 6 2 18
Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 12 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 18
37. Flag Germany Rainer Jöller 0 0 0 0 9 2 3 2 16
38. Flag France Olivier De Saint Angel 3 2 9 0 0 0 0 0 14
39. Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
40. Flag France Igor Moraes 0 0 0 0 6 2 3 0 11
41. Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 0 10
Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 0 0 0 0 3 2 3 2 10
Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 4 10
44. Flag Germany Peter Josef Haller 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
45. Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
46. Flag Germany Andreas Subocz 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 7
47. Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
48. Flag Germany Elias Lamnabhi 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 5
49. Flag Germany Peter Molitor 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
50. Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Class Intermediate
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Autumn CUP Autumn LOT Points
1. Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler 3 6 24 4 3 2 9 2 53
2. Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 21 2 9 2 3 0 6 0 43
3. Flag Germany Kurt Gross 6 2 9 6 12 2 3 0 40
4. Flag Germany Lutz Steuer 15 2 15 0 0 0 0 0 32
5. Flag Germany Volker Hennings 9 0 3 0 6 4 6 0 28
6. Flag Greece George Haritatos 0 0 12 2 9 4 0 0 27
7. Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster 6 0 3 2 12 0 3 0 26
8. Flag Romania Dan Pascu 0 0 6 2 0 0 9 0 17
9. Flag Germany Antje Merce 12 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
10. Flag Germany Anja Butke 0 0 3 0 9 2 0 0 14
11. Flag Germany Karsten Buitkamp 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 12
12. Flag Germany Nils Morcinek 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Flag Germany Rainer Haslauer 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3