Ranking Four Seasons

This is a yearly ranking. Each year the players start with 0 points. Each class has his own championship.

Starting 2017 the rankings consider all matches from the tournamentseries FOUR SEASONS. For each win at the CUP-Tournaments the winner got 3 points, for each win at the LOTTERY-tournaments 2 points. For a bye he got no points.

If a player started during the year in different classes, he is listed only in the highest class he started. A win in lower class counts 1 point less per class.

Year
Class Expert
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Points
1. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 30 2 18 4 6 0 60
2. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 21 10 15 10 3 0 59
3. Flag Germany Markus Klein 12 12 21 0 6 6 57
4. Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 30 2 0 4 9 4 49
5. Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 6 0 18 4 9 2 39
6. Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 15 6 3 6 6 2 38
7. Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 21 4 6 4 0 0 35
8. Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 12 4 12 2 0 4 34
9. Flag Germany Artur Barth 18 0 9 0 3 2 32
Flag France Minh Nguyen 9 6 12 0 3 2 32
11. Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 0 0 21 0 9 0 30
Flag United States Shlomo Karbal 0 0 24 6 0 0 30
13. Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 12 0 9 0 6 2 29
Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 12 2 15 0 0 0 29
Flag Germany Torsten Lux 15 2 12 0 0 0 29
16. Flag Israel Adam Prager 0 4 12 6 6 0 28
Flag United States Steve Waller 6 4 8 2 6 2 28
18. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 3 0 12 2 6 4 27
19. Flag Czech Jan Cerny 6 4 3 0 9 4 26
20. Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 6 2 6 4 6 0 24
21. Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0 2 18 0 3 0 23
Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 2 0 15 6 0 0 23
23. Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 6 0 6 2 3 4 21
Flag Germany Veit Netz 9 2 3 0 3 4 21
Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 6 0 9 0 6 0 21
26. Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 12 0 2 2 2 2 20
Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Iskandarov 6 0 6 0 6 2 20
28. Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 0 0 12 2 3 2 19
Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 6 0 2 8 3 0 19
30. Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 6 2 6 0 3 0 17
31. Flag Germany Kathrin Hohn-Hein 9 4 0 0 0 0 13
32. Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0 0 3 6 3 0 12
Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 3 2 0 2 3 2 12
Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 6 0 3 0 3 0 12
35. Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0 0 0 2 9 0 11
Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi 0 0 9 2 0 0 11
Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 0 0 6 0 3 2 11
38. Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0 0 3 4 3 0 10
Flag Germany Can Iskender 0 0 6 4 0 0 10
40. Flag Germany Volker Schneider 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
Flag New Zealand Grant Hoffman 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
43. Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 0 2 6 0 0 0 8
44. Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 3 0 0 0 3 0 6
Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
Flag Germany Norbert Lange 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
Flag Germany Iraj Zekri 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
50. Flag Germany Detlef Große 0 0 3 2 0 0 5
51. Flag Germany Marcel Geist 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Flag Italy Franco Tosin 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Flag Germany Michael Norberg 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Class Advanced
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Points
1. Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 24 4 3 12 3 2 48
2. Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 27 2 3 8 6 0 46
3. Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 18 6 9 2 9 0 44
4. Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner 12 8 18 0 0 0 38
5. Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 21 2 3 2 3 2 33
6. Flag Germany Jens Stahn 15 0 15 2 0 0 32
Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 12 0 18 2 0 0 32
Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling 6 8 15 0 3 0 32
9. Flag Germany Nelu Merce 15 0 12 2 0 2 31
10. Flag Germany Michael Weidner 6 0 15 0 6 2 29
Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 18 0 3 0 6 2 29
12. Flag Germany Lutz Steuer 12 2 6 0 4 4 28
Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 0 0 18 4 6 0 28
14. Flag Germany Kai Butke 3 2 12 2 3 4 26
Flag Germany Christoph Neumann 15 0 9 2 0 0 26
16. Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze 6 4 9 0 6 0 25
17. Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 6 0 6 0 9 2 23
18. Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel 0 0 21 0 0 0 21
19. Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 6 8 6 0 0 0 20
Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 9 0 6 0 3 2 20
21. Flag Germany Andreas Horder 0 4 6 0 9 0 19
Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 3 0 9 0 3 4 19
Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 3 0 14 0 2 0 19
24. Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 6 2 0 0 6 0 14
25. Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 4 0 8 0 0 0 12
26. Flag Germany Marcus Selle 9 0 0 2 0 0 11
27. Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 3 0 0 4 3 0 10
Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 0 0 0 0 6 4 10
29. Flag Germany Winfried Deese 0 0 6 0 3 0 9
30. Flag Germany Christian Fix 0 0 0 0 6 2 8
Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0 0 0 0 6 2 8
32. Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 0 0 0 0 3 2 5
33. Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
34. Flag Germany Sebastian Widbiller 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Flag Germany Oliver Müller 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Flag Germany Stephan Eder 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
37. Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
38. Flag Germany Gabi Kranzpiller 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Class Intermediate
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Points
1. Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 12 0 9 2 3 2 28
2. Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster 15 2 6 0 0 0 23
3. Flag Germany Ulrich Krüger 9 2 6 2 0 0 19
4. Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler 6 0 3 0 0 4 13
5. Flag Germany Anja Butke 3 0 0 0 9 0 12
6. Flag Germany Michael Hoier 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
7. Flag Germany Karsten Buitkamp 0 0 0 0 6 2 8
8. Flag Germany Ralf Schmiedel 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
9. Flag Germany Christian Lindt 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
10. Flag Germany Antje Merce 0 0 0 0 0 2 2