Player-Statistics

Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
Nickname Gridgammon rolfschueler
Nickname BG Studio Heroes rotenfels
Nickname Galaxy rotenfels
Nickname Facebook Rolf Schüler
Nickname Skype rolfschueler
Matches (rated) 339 Matches, 183 won, 143 lost, 13 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 6,33        5: 6,65        10: 6,10        25: 6,10

Tournamentplacements
Association Year Tournament Class Rank
DBVG 2020 4. DBGV Cup 2
EBIF Germany 2019 3. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery 3
DBVG 2019 3. DBGV Cup 2
EBIF Germany 2019 3. Four Seasons, Winter Cup Expert 3
EBIF Germany 2019 3. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery 2
EBIF Germany 2018 2. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery 1
EBIF Germany 2018 2. Four Seasons, Winter Cup Expert 2
EBIF Germany 2017 1. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery 1
EBIF Germany 2017 1. Four Seasons, Spring Cup Expert 2
EBIF Germany 2015 2. Crazy Christmas, Santa 1
EBIF Germany 2015 2. Intermezzo One 3

Climbers Cup Special on 16.05.2020, Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (3,78:5,35)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (8,26:8,02)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,67 (from 3,78 to 8,26) - - - Opponent: 6,54
Climbers Cup Special on 16.05.2020, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (5,10:6,11)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Nils Morcinek 0:1 (3,16:10,00)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 1:0 (8,66:7,16)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner ( GerhardM ) 0:1 (6,51:16,43)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Süreyya Ibrahimoglu 0:1 (8,63:10,27)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,47 (from 3,16 to 8,66) - - - Opponent: 10,44
4. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 2:3
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 3:1
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 3:1
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 3:0
4 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Climbers Cup Special on 21.03.2020, Mount Everest
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (2,69:6,92)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 2,69 - - - Opponent: 6,92
Climbers Cup Special on 21.03.2020, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Horst Schnase 1:0 (6,57:12,64)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 (9,32:16,19)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Willi Scheffler 1:0 (8,82:11,66)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (4,09:7,09)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ulrich Roth 1:0 (13,50:8,71)
5 Matches, 4 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,13 (from 4,09 to 13,50) - - - Opponent: 10,83
4. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler 0:1 (4,98:29,97)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,98 - - - Opponent: 29,97
4. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (6,58:10,97)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (2,00:4,15)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (4,73:3,23)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (3,32:2,15)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (3,86:7,77)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (4,32:3,88)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (2,85:4,28)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,12 (from 2,00 to 6,58) - - - Opponent: 5,46
3. Four Seasons, Championship, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 0:1 (2,76:5,10)
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (8,26:8,20)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (5,56:4,68)
3 Matches, 1 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,97 (from 2,76 to 8,26) - - - Opponent: 5,92
Berlin Superleague 2020 - Cup (Live, unrated) --- Deadline: 30.09. (Matchpoints: 15)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
1 Match, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Berlin Superleague 2020 (Live, unrated) --- Deadline: 31.12. (Matchpoints: 15)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 27 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen
Round 26 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sokrates Bukalis
Round 25 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann
Round 24 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf
Round 23 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Osman Tuerker
Round 22 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak
Round 21 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Günter Schmidt
Round 20 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Petrikat
Round 19 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek
Round 18 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski
Round 17 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christoph Neumann
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Carsten Müncheberg
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Maschkiwitz
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Guido Weidner
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mario Kühl 0:1
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Helmut Krausser
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 0:1
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Josefin Bichler
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Kohlschmidt 1:0
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 0:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Horchler 1:0
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz 1:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Rieder 0:1
7 Matches, 3 won, 4 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
4. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz 3:2
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 3:2
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 2 won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
German Championship 2020, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner ( Hery61 ) 0:1 (8,04:12,29)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (6,02:6,77)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 1:0 (6,35:4,84)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (6,32:6,71)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (6,57:4,48)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze 0:1 (5,44:8,15)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,04:7,05)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 0:1 (5,44:6,87)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 1:0 (7,91:12,16)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Silke Dümpelmann 0:1 (4,76:9,03)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (7,20:3,58)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (4,90:3,30)
12 Matches, 7 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,17 (from 4,76 to 8,04) - - - Opponent: 7,52
4. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1 (4,40:15,31)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 1:0 (10,68:10,12)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,05 (from 4,40 to 10,68) - - - Opponent: 13,42
4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (2,77:7,71)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (4,71:9,81)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (8,62:6,78)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,62:14,30)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (7,54:9,39)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,63:5,45)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,44 (from 2,77 to 8,62) - - - Opponent: 8,88
6. Crazy Christmas, Ruprecht (unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
6. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 0:1 (5,61:13,18)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,61 - - - Opponent: 13,18
DBGV-Team-2020 Qualification, Berlin (Live)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (5,81:7,98)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (9,33:7,00)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Free of play
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard 0:1 (5,93:6,05)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (8,13:2,64)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Horchler 0:1 (4,70:6,59)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (8,83:9,25)
6 Matches, 2 won, 4 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,43 (from 4,70 to 9,33) - - - Opponent: 6,20
3. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (5,19:2,71)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 1:0 (2,45:10,37)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,92 (from 2,45 to 5,19) - - - Opponent: 5,29
3. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,79:4,65)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (7,04:7,69)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,16:6,71)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (6,43:6,97)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (6,33:6,50)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (5,68:5,25)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (5,17:6,21)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 0:1 (8,44:5,00)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (7,18:6,01)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,42 (from 4,79 to 8,44) - - - Opponent: 6,27
1st Beaufort-Tournament, Tornado
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 0:1 (10,40:9,45)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 10,40 - - - Opponent: 9,45
1st Beaufort-Tournament, Storm
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Silke Dümpelmann 0:1 (9,27:12,87)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (7,68:12,23)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,58 (from 7,68 to 9,27) - - - Opponent: 12,62
1st Beaufort-Tournament, Gale
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 0:1 (7,59:15,21)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (3,00:4,76)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (4,56:3,08)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (3,19:4,77)
4 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,44 (from 3,00 to 7,59) - - - Opponent: 9,74
1st Beaufort-Tournament, Breeze
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 0:1 (3,81:8,09)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,81 - - - Opponent: 8,09
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 3/3 - Added
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 0:1 (6,20:10,45)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,20 - - - Opponent: 10,45
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 3/3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (5,86:9,89)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 1:0 (6,31:7,26)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (10,41:12,74)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (11,48:14,62)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 1:0 (5,52:5,89)
5 Matches, 3 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,92 (from 5,52 to 11,48) - - - Opponent: 10,22
3. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1 (8,16:15,32)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,16 - - - Opponent: 15,32
3. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (10,75:6,99)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (4,54:3,06)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0:1 (5,01:4,36)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Minh Nguyen 1:0 (7,16:2,68)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (6,60:6,91)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,12 (from 4,54 to 10,75) - - - Opponent: 4,43
Galaxy Cup (Galaxy)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger 0:1 (9,01:8,81)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (10,52:9,67)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (9,87:4,63)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (6,06:4,27)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
5 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,77 (from 6,06 to 10,52) - - - Opponent: 7,35
3. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0:1 (4,86:8,36)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 1:0 (4,74:7,31)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (2,76:6,07)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (2,74:3,61)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Detlef Große 1:0 (5,35:16,87)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (4,35:3,94)
6 Matches, 5 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,27 (from 2,74 to 5,35) - - - Opponent: 7,40
3. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,22:4,83)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Shlomo Karbal 0:1 (8,41:5,27)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (7,70:7,07)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (7,07:6,19)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (3,27:2,82)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 1:0 (5,27:12,60)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (8,35:6,57)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0 (9,24:11,52)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,10 (from 3,27 to 9,24) - - - Opponent: 6,73
3. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 2:3
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 3:1
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 3:1
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Orlowski 3:2
4 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Berlin Superleague 2019 - Cup (Live, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek 0:1
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 0:1
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 1:0
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel 1:0
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Günter Schmidt 1:0
5 Matches, 3 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
German Championship 2019, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (5,05:7,19)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 1:0 (11,04:17,56)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (7,86:10,60)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Melanie Sippel 1:0 (7,36:12,59)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (7,73:9,86)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (5,01:5,08)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (3,68:5,01)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Hoier 0:1 (5,18:9,91)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (4,91:9,05)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (Claim)
10 Matches, 6 won, 4 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,64 (from 3,68 to 11,04) - - - Opponent: 10,16
Berlin Superleague 2019 (Live, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 31 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jan Jacobowitz 1:0
Round 30 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Horchler 0:1
Round 29 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Tobias Hellwag 0:1
Round 28 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Asha Hanka 0:1
Round 27 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 1:0
Round 26 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sokrates Bukalis 0:1
Round 25 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1
Round 24 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann 0:1
Round 23 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Guido Weidner 1:0
Round 22 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Osman Tuerker 1:0
Round 21 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1
Round 20 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 0:1
Round 19 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Melanie Sippel 0:1
Round 18 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Josefin Bichler 1:0
Round 17 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Günter Schmidt 0:1
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Petrikat 1:0
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek 0:1
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 0:1
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christoph Neumann 1:0
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Carsten Müncheberg 1:0
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel 1:0
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Maschkiwitz 1:0
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mario Kühl 1:0
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Helmut Krausser 1:0
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany James Klein 1:0
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ilona Klein 0:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Jonas 1:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Janneck 0:1
31 Matches, 16 won, 15 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
3. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (4,54:9,14)
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling 1:0 (12,33:13,00)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Minh Nguyen 1:0 (7,36:3,70)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 1:0 (8,50:10,29)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,04:2,32)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (8,32:8,98)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
7 Matches, 5 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,02 (from 4,04 to 12,33) - - - Opponent: 8,06
3. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (7,02:8,31)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (6,90:14,84)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (6,24:6,50)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (6,74:5,06)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (3,59:3,85)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (6,47:9,00)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (11,11:7,80)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 1:0 (5,99:6,27)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (8,12:10,08)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund 1:0 (7,37:4,89)
11 Matches, 7 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 6,95 (from 3,59 to 11,11) - - - Opponent: 7,80
DBGV-Team-2019 Online-Qualification
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 1:0 (4,54:5,02)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kathrin Hohn-Hein 0:1 (6,05:16,11)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (6,26:7,78)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Orlowski 0:1 (6,23:3,18)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 0:1 (5,91:5,14)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (4,93:4,25)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:1 (3,77:3,76)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,72:4,09)
8 Matches, 3 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,31 (from 3,77 to 6,26) - - - Opponent: 5,59
3. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Viktoria Prynda 3:0
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 3:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Frübing 3:0
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:3
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
5 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
5. Crazy Christmas, Ruprecht (unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
5. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 0:1 (2,51:6,19)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 1:0 (14,93:11,70)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 12,10 (from 2,51 to 14,93) - - - Opponent: 10,19
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 2/3 - Added
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Derichs 0:1 (4,15:9,61)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (2,32:8,78)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,63 (from 2,32 to 4,15) - - - Opponent: 9,40
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 2/3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania George Costea 0:1 (4,19:14,89)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 1:0 (5,36:8,57)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Lorenda James 1:0 (8,86:10,24)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (7,50:10,46)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (7,19:8,43)
5 Matches, 3 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,98 (from 4,19 to 8,86) - - - Opponent: 9,80
2. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (9,83:13,52)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,83 - - - Opponent: 13,52
2. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (8,13:5,71)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (6,83:7,62)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis 0:1 (ohne PR)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,74:4,73)
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,05 (from 6,74 to 8,13) - - - Opponent: 6,39
2. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (4,70:5,91)
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (2,79:20,81)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,60:7,49)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,05:5,44)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (9,49:20,94)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (ohne PR)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Hannes Pavelka 1:0 (10,25:22,46)
7 Matches, 7 won - - - Performance Rate: 6,62 (from 2,79 to 10,25) - - - Opponent: 12,38
2. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (4,76:8,87)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 0:1 (5,31:6,98)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (6,78:7,25)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (7,53:8,08)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 0:1 (7,12:12,89)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,23 (from 4,76 to 7,53) - - - Opponent: 9,00
2. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 0:1 (13,55:12,45)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 13,55 - - - Opponent: 12,45
2. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,69:8,03)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (6,62:3,74)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (4,72:5,76)
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,44 (from 4,69 to 6,62) - - - Opponent: 5,68
2. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 2:3
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 3:1
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
1. Four Seasons, Championship, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (3,12:4,72)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,12 - - - Opponent: 4,72
German Championship 2018, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 0:1 (9,11:11,70)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 1:0 (4,88:15,83)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 1:0 (8,18:12,62)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 0:1 (4,11:6,64)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (8,34:5,89)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Bakunowizki 0:1 (7,74:6,06)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Melanie Sippel 1:0 (8,54:16,49)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 0:1 (8,79:14,26)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (3,65:6,93)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (5,86:5,65)
10 Matches, 5 won, 5 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,96 (from 3,65 to 9,11) - - - Opponent: 10,24
2. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (10,55:2,83)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 10,55 - - - Opponent: 2,83
2. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:1 (6,26:5,22)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (6,20:10,51)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 0:1 (6,19:8,97)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (4,71:4,03)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (5,28:5,21)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (2,91:5,03)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (5,31:4,53)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (7,92:5,95)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 0:1 (4,21:6,74)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (4,37:2,45)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (4,77:5,03)
11 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,32 (from 2,91 to 7,92) - - - Opponent: 5,76
4. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (8,86:9,37)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Alparslan Coban 1:0 (4,88:9,95)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 1:0 (ohne PR)
3 Matches, 2 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,95 (from 4,88 to 8,86) - - - Opponent: 9,61
2. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus 3:0
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 3:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 2:3
3 Matches, 2 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
1. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 1:0 (4,82:5,79)
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (8,51:11,74)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (6,82:5,23)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner 1:0 (4,91:7,41)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (2,45:2,67)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Antje Merce 1:0 (3,46:8,21)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
7 Matches, 6 won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 5,22 (from 2,45 to 8,51) - - - Opponent: 7,34
1. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (4,81:4,38)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (ohne PR)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (4,80:22,33)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (4,17:7,87)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (3,48:5,62)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (4,58:9,28)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,37 (from 3,48 to 4,81) - - - Opponent: 10,25
1. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (10,26:5,21)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 10,26 - - - Opponent: 5,21
1. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (4,48:7,31)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (5,40:6,83)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (3,49:7,86)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (2,93:2,36)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (5,04:5,54)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,32 (from 2,93 to 5,40) - - - Opponent: 5,95
1. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:2
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
1. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (10,53:10,31)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 1:0 (3,53:13,69)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 7,46 (from 3,53 to 10,53) - - - Opponent: 11,75
1. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,28:4,76)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (10,83:9,02)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,80:3,73)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (7,02:7,35)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,15:7,22)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 1:0 (4,29:7,57)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (7,19:7,70)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (4,82:7,25)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0:1 (6,65:4,29)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (4,92:4,29)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (5,70:5,57)
12 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 6,54 (from 4,29 to 10,83) - - - Opponent: 6,24
German Championship 2017
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 1:0 (5,93:13,61)
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (6,80:8,34)
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (6,59:7,11)
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 1:0 (Claim)
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Harald Heller 1:0 (5,30:26,40)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,28:2,98)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz 0:1 (7,31:9,29)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (6,65:6,73)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Antje Merce 1:0 (6,00:13,35)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (8,06:19,89)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 1:0 (6,40:12,75)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fred Brendler 0:1 (4,83:4,97)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (10,45:11,88)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (7,11:4,79)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (6,52:7,47)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (7,42:11,60)
16 Matches, 9 won, 7 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,75 (from 4,83 to 10,45) - - - Opponent: 10,47
1. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andre Taduschewski 0:1 (4,81:10,72)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (6,35:14,82)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 5,11 (from 4,81 to 6,35) - - - Opponent: 11,46
1. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (5,93:4,08)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (7,90:9,02)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Fix 0:1 (7,35:5,26)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 1:0 (5,16:7,29)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (5,30:5,54)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (5,54:3,50)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 0:1 (8,23:9,50)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,51 (from 5,16 to 8,23) - - - Opponent: 6,44
3. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (4,08:2,89)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,08 - - - Opponent: 2,89
1. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Frübing 2:0
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus 2:0
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 2:1
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 2:1
5 Matches, 4 won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
9. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (4,71:5,79)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 1:0 (6,65:2,61)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (5,57:9,89)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 1:0 (7,43:11,14)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (6,60:7,46)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (8,29:10,18)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 0:1 (3,61:4,54)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (6,53:5,54)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,88 (from 3,61 to 8,29) - - - Opponent: 6,65
4. Intermezzo, One
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 0:1 (5,15:6,39)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Sefik Mancilikcilar 1:0 (13,23:12,06)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (3,69:9,30)
3 Matches, 2 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,91 (from 3,69 to 13,23) - - - Opponent: 8,59
German Championship 2016
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (5,94:9,01)
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Beier 1:0 (6,90:5,55)
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Andresen 1:0 (6,14:20,04)
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (7,97:8,85)
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Bakunowizki 1:0 (3,11:8,17)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Erik Heublein 1:0 (8,11:12,41)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 0:1 (6,94:13,05)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Dittmann 0:1 (6,03:8,25)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (7,14:7,02)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Nelles 0:1 (5,51:8,59)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Guido Hehmann 0:1 (4,70:5,52)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (8,80:6,26)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (4,61:10,29)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 0:1 (4,74:8,48)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (6,55:15,81)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 0:1 (5,60:14,23)
16 Matches, 9 won, 7 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,17 (from 3,11 to 8,80) - - - Opponent: 9,83
8. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (7,72:5,81)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 0:1 (5,50:8,23)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Boris Alexander Naumann 0:1 (5,62:6,24)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (5,86:7,27)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (3,32:5,81)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,63 (from 3,32 to 7,72) - - - Opponent: 6,67
2. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 1:0 (4,64:8,46)
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Fix 1:0 (5,36:10,56)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner 1:0 (4,57:11,97)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 1:0 (8,76:17,25)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (3,21:7,39)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
6 Matches, 5 won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,96 (from 3,21 to 8,76) - - - Opponent: 10,72
7. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Nelles 0:1 (6,01:5,52)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (6,12:7,61)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (7,33:9,65)
3 Matches, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,35 (from 6,01 to 7,33) - - - Opponent: 7,38
3. Intermezzo, One
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0:1 (6,01:5,53)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,01 - - - Opponent: 5,53
3. CU Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (8,09:7,27)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,09 - - - Opponent: 7,27
2. Intermezzo, One
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (5,02:5,09)
Semifinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 0:1 (6,49:10,49)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (6,06:8,11)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (7,48:2,56)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (3,26:8,64)
5 Matches, 4 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,68 (from 3,26 to 7,48) - - - Opponent: 7,76
6. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (5,26:6,01)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn † 1:0 (9,68:10,14)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Nelles 1:0 (6,13:8,22)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (5,55:7,32)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,05:8,64)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Krings 1:0 (5,44:12,09)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,10 (from 5,26 to 9,68) - - - Opponent: 8,43
German Championship 2015
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Paul Schlegel 0:1 (4,57:4,69)
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany T. S. 1:0 (7,78:11,02)
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (6,13:10,21)
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 0:1 (7,07:5,53)
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 1:0 (5,11:13,12)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (3,62:5,84)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 1:0 (7,40:9,27)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,37:6,00)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Denis Zmuda 1:0 (5,58:9,47)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (ohne PR)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Reiner Michael Bertsch 1:0 (4,64:14,33)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (7,38:6,86)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Bakunowizki 1:0 (5,74:9,29)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Woelk 1:0 (6,72:4,78)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Norbert Häring 1:0 (9,96:9,77)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Patrick Vögele 1:0 (9,82:11,09)
16 Matches, 10 won, 6 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,68 (from 3,62 to 9,96) - - - Opponent: 8,72
3. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (5,92:5,78)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (5,05:7,60)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (6,34:7,38)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dirk Jansen 0:1 (2,91:2,91)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 0:1 (6,02:13,43)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,53 (from 2,91 to 6,34) - - - Opponent: 7,97
1. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia Ante Ledic 0:1 (8,03:8,98)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Steffen Schenk 1:0 (5,87:5,90)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 1:0 (5,89:6,96)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (9,60:2,78)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Beier 0:1 (5,98:8,14)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,72 (from 5,87 to 9,60) - - - Opponent: 7,21