Player-Statistics

Flag Germany Ulrich Roth
Nickname Gridgammon sieben22
Matches (rated) 77 Matches, 35 won, 41 lost, 1 Bye
Logo XG-PR All: 8,67        5: 10,02        10: 9,35        25: 8,27

Tournamentplacements
Association Year Tournament Class Rank
EBIF Germany 2020 Climbers Cup Special on 21.03.2020 Mont Blanc 4
EBIF Germany 2014 2. Three Lives Open Advanced 2

Beach Cup 2020, Preliminary, Sylt
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (4,61:5,94)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,61 - - - Opponent: 5,94
Beach Cup 2020, Preliminary, Rügen
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wuehl 0:1 (27,03:3,30)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 27,03 - - - Opponent: 3,30
Beach Cup 2020, Preliminary, Borkum
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (5,45:3,16)
1 Match, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,45 - - - Opponent: 3,16
Beach Cup 2020, Preliminary, Amrum
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0:1 (13,69:10,80)
Last 16 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (10,58:11,01)
Last 32 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag France Igor Moraes 1:0 (4,65:14,03)
Last 64 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler 1:0 (8,70:16,24)
4 Matches, 3 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,31 (from 4,65 to 13,69) - - - Opponent: 13,49
Climbers Cup Special on 16.05.2020, Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Switzerland Beat Tännler 0:1 (12,20:17,74)
Last 64 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Klaus Jochim 1:0 (8,62:7,47)
2 Matches, 1 won, 1 lost - - - Performance Rate: 10,66 (from 8,62 to 12,20) - - - Opponent: 13,42
Climbers Cup Special on 16.05.2020, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 0:1 (7,76:14,85)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (2,52:13,51)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (10,73:20,42)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger ( Bagpipes ) 0:1 (8,57:6,66)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 1:0 (6,15:4,72)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,97 (from 2,52 to 10,73) - - - Opponent: 10,91
Climbers Cup Special on 11.04.2020, Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (8,44:4,86)
Last 64 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Bye
2 Matches, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,44 - - - Opponent: 4,86
Climbers Cup Special on 11.04.2020, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (9,51:8,94)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Horst Schnase 1:0 (8,15:9,35)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 0:1 (8,63:15,08)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 1:0 (6,00:9,31)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (3,25:1,95)
5 Matches, 3 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,31 (from 3,25 to 9,51) - - - Opponent: 10,26
Climbers Cup Special on 21.03.2020, Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0:1 (6,06:5,24)
Semifinals Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (7,36:9,30)
Quarterfinals Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (7,47:8,56)
Last 16 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (7,73:7,73)
Last 32 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Raimund Klose 1:0 (7,87:15,48)
5 Matches, 3 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,36 (from 6,06 to 7,87) - - - Opponent: 8,66
Climbers Cup Special on 21.03.2020, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Norbert Lisiecki 0:1 (8,23:6,90)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 0:1 (6,22:5,94)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Israel Tal Sade 1:0 (7,74:2,62)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (6,02:7,54)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (8,71:13,50)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,32 (from 6,02 to 8,71) - - - Opponent: 8,10
3. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Hardy Hübener 0:1 (6,00:10,18)
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (9,46:4,14)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1 (8,35:2,22)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (8,16:3,88)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Armin Berg 1:0 (9,46:11,73)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Czech Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (10,16:4,75)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,63 (from 6,00 to 10,16) - - - Opponent: 6,79
German Championship 2014
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Gabi Kranzpiller 0:1 (9,29:16,26)
Round 15 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Max Reich 0:1 (9,03:15,48)
Round 14 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Peter Dzialdowski † 0:1 (3,91:20,48)
Round 13 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Andreas Ritter 1:0 (4,87:14,17)
Round 12 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (9,51:7,89)
Round 11 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 0:1 (8,22:12,85)
Round 10 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 0:1 (11,74:10,14)
Round 9 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (11,55:5,39)
Round 8 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (8,71:11,65)
Round 7 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Benjamin Nun 1:0 (Claim)
Round 6 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Patrick Vögele 0:1 (8,77:8,76)
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Peter Van De Bruck 0:1 (9,48:6,26)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 1:0 (7,62:6,55)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (9,76:18,44)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Peter Ghaussy 1:0 (9,03:15,00)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Jürgen Pyttlick 0:1 (7,35:16,92)
16 Matches, 6 won, 10 lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,61 (from 3,91 to 11,74) - - - Opponent: 12,12
2. Three Lives Open, Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Andreas Ritter 0:1 (6,42:8,82)
Round 8 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (11,36:13,23)
Round 7 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Stefan Reinspach 1:0 (9,46:5,72)
Round 6 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Studt 1:0 (3,98:9,12)
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (12,47:6,57)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Andreas Ritter 0:1 (12,15:13,97)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Jürgen Pyttlick 1:0 (5,84:13,31)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Poersch 1:0 (Claim)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany T. S. 1:0 (13,59:11,37)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 10,03 (from 3,98 to 13,59) - - - Opponent: 10,17
German Championship 2013, Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Wolfgang Kunkel 0:1 (10,51:7,49)
Round 8 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (9,28:5,95)
Round 7 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (7,96:3,73)
Round 6 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Free of play
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (8,84:6,23)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (13,08:7,61)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Bertram Wild 0:1 (6,28:6,07)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (7,51:9,04)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Studt 0:1 (8,90:8,17)
8 Matches, 1 won, 7 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,19 (from 6,28 to 13,08) - - - Opponent: 6,85
German Championship 2013, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Sebastian Kreyerhoff 1:0 (4,81:4,43)
Round 6 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Wolfgang Kunkel 0:1 (9,49:8,00)
Round 5 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany T. S. 1:0 (12,09:9,42)
Round 4 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn † 1:0 (11,21:13,05)
Round 3 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Frank Studt 0:1 (7,49:8,31)
Round 2 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Stephan Gumpert 1:0 (10,50:5,67)
Round 1 Flag Germany Ulrich Roth - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (6,77:10,61)
7 Matches, 5 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,47 (from 4,81 to 12,09) - - - Opponent: 9,03