Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (29.03.-24.10.2020) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
27.03.   Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner ( GerhardM ) - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt ( Freisa ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich ( apfaulstich ) - Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner ( GammonChris ) 0:1
4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Date Time Pairing Result
27.03.   Flag Germany Marcel Geist ( DerGeist ) - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka ( MarStem ) 0:1
28.03.   Flag France Minh Nguyen ( RVolfoni ) - Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) 1:0
29.03. 20:00 Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski ( vitali ) - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk ( MetalOlli )
29.03. 20:00 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli ( jaweswi ) - Flag Germany Andreas Franken ( AFranken )
German Championship 2020, Preliminary
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Christian Fix ( mentalo59 ) - Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi ( summertoni ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt ( Undine ) - Flag Germany Volker Hennings ( Matteo ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Germany Marcel Jochem ( P3rf3ctCelle ) - Flag Germany Andreas Sicklinger ( Gandi ) 1:0
26.03. 21:00 Flag Germany Serkan Gündogdu ( Ottoman1453 ) - Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis ( PRPASCHA )
27.03.   Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis ( PRPASCHA ) - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis ( theo23 ) 1:0
28.03.   Flag Germany Fazli Güclü ( fazlimtiger ) - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz ( ISch06 ) 0:1
29.03. 19:00 Flag Germany Andreas Sicklinger ( Gandi ) - Flag Germany Iraj Zekri ( Iradch49 )
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Köln
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler - Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard 1:3
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Dortmund
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis - Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann 1:3
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Düsseldorf 2
Date Time Pairing Result
27.03.   Flag Germany Michael Janssen - Flag Germany Yahya Yahyayev 3:2
28.03.   Flag Germany Yahya Yahyayev - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:3
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Mannheim
Date Time Pairing Result
29.03. 13:00 Flag Germany Iraj Zekri - Flag Germany Michael Weidner
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Stuttgart 1
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 2:3
29.03.   Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Germany Kai Binder 3:0
29.03. 18:00 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Germany Christoph Hübner
Berlin Superleague 2020 (Live, unrated)
Date Time Pairing Result
28.03. 14:00 Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner
28.03. 17:00 Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf - Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz
Climbers Cup 2020, Basecamp
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Nick Kitanow ( nickkit ) - Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBG ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Germany Volker Hennings ( Matteo ) - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt ( Undine ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis ( theo23 ) - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow ( nickkit ) 0:1
4. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Intermediate
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Kurt Gross ( KGBG ) - Flag Germany Volker Hennings ( Matteo ) 1:0
29.03.   Flag Germany Anja Butke ( Ranunkel ) - Flag Germany Christian Lindt ( Kaumijau ) 0:1
31.03. 19:30 Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler ( oderso54 ) - Flag Germany Volker Hennings ( Matteo )
4. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Sabine Vogt ( Freisa ) - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis ( anikitos720 ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Germany Winfried Deese ( WinniNRW ) - Flag United States Steve Waller ( Phinneas ) 0:1
27.03.   Flag Germany Christian Fix ( mentalo59 ) - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann ( Julechic ) 1:0
29.03. 15:00 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann ( Julechic ) - Flag Germany Stephan Eder ( Step )
29.03. 19:00 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann ( Primelady ) - Flag Germany Horst Schnase ( go48 )
31.03. 18:30 Flag Germany Frank Walter ( redkite ) - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt ( Freisa )
01.04. 20:00 Flag Germany Johannes Jauch ( moepgammon ) - Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner ( GammonChris )
4. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Philipp Heyng ( trzmiel ) - Flag Germany Marcel Geist ( DerGeist ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli ( jaweswi ) - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa ( 19ERIC84 ) 0:1
26.03.   Flag Czech Martin Stemberka ( MarStem ) - Flag Germany Veit Netz ( VeitNetz ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Italy Franco Tosin ( fratos ) - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler ( Gammaniac ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Great Britain Leo Waters ( krakbedouin ) - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh ( paschmalauf ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ( ralfsu ) - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka ( MarStem ) 0:1
27.03.   Flag Germany Rolf Schüler ( rolfschueler ) - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt ( Ringbrett ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis ( vasst75gr ) - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt ( Bacas999 ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt ( Leonhardt ) - Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) 1:0
28.03.   Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova ( elza ) 1:0
28.03.   Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt ( Ringbrett ) 1:0
29.03.   Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan ( Tiberius1976 ) - Flag Germany Michael Rieder ( Michried18 ) 0:1
29.03. 17:00 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer ( faruk1907 ) - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller ( crumblejack )
29.03. 18:00 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka ( MarStem ) - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele ( 5erPasch )
29.03. 20:00 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi ) - Flag Germany Michael Rieder ( Michried18 )
29.03. 21:30 Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg ( PeHa )
30.03. 09:30 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk ) - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel ( hcc1670 )
30.03. 11:00 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt ( Bacas999 ) - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk )
4. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Date Time Pairing Result
26.03.   Flag Germany Thomas Dettler ( doubleotto ) - Flag Germany Andreas Horder ( Handicap8 ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi ) - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe ( Alfigator ) 1:0
26.03.   Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt ( Bacas999 ) - Flag Germany Horst Schnase ( go48 ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Germany Kanan Iskandarov ( Kenan301 ) - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt ( Undine ) 1:0
27.03.   Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann ( ConnyC ) - Flag Germany Christian Fix ( mentalo59 ) 0:1
27.03.   Flag Greece George Haritatos ( Algonquin ) - Flag Germany Christian Fix ( mentalo59 ) 0:1
28.03.   Flag Germany Nick Kitanow ( nickkit ) - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli ( jaweswi ) 1:0
29.03. 14:00 Flag Germany Volker Kniess ( VKniess ) - Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 )
29.03. 17:00 Flag Germany Iraj Zekri ( Iradch49 ) - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele ( 5erPasch )
30.03. 19:00 Flag Germany Nelu Merce ( paltin ) - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt ( Sibille07 )
30.03. 20:00 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan ( erecan ) - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka ( MarStem )
01.04. 19:00 Flag Germany Volker Hennings ( Matteo ) - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa ( 19ERIC84 )
01.04. 20:00 Flag Germany Christian Lindt ( Kaumijau ) - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz ( ISch06 )