Running Tourn.

Tournament
Last 128
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Stephan Eder - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (16,11:13,64)
2 Flag Germany Antje Merce - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 1:0 (27,57:5,50)
3 Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (23,22:14,93)
4 Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (6,75:3,81)
5 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 1:0 (2,74:5,75)
6 Flag Germany Nelu Merce - Flag Germany Iraj Zekri 0:1 (12,08:13,14)
7 Flag Germany Winfried Deese - Flag France Olivier De Saint Angel 0:1 (7,62:12,88)
8 Flag Germany Veit Netz - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (4,00:6,75)
9 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 0:1 (6,87:8,11)
10 Flag Germany Lutz Steuer - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 0:1 (7,88:5,92)
11 Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (8,86:2,56)
12 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (12,36:7,10)
13 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Iskandarov - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 0:1 (10,24:2,92)
14 Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (14,66:6,12)
15 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (9,02:7,20)
16 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 0:1 (5,32:5,98)
17 Flag Germany Anja Butke - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (10,04:5,89)
18 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 0:1 (9,91:9,55)
19 Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (13,46:6,33)
20 Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (24,23:3,23)
21 Flag Germany Christian Hänßel - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,57:4,95)
22 Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (12,20:9,79)
23 Flag Czech Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 (5,22:11,14)
24 Flag Great Britain Leo Waters - Flag Germany Kurt Gross 1:0 (6,60:10,48)
25 Flag Germany Ralf Schmiedel - Bye
26 Flag Germany Karsten Buitkamp - Bye
27 Flag Germany Martin Reisloh - Bye
28 Flag Germany Bernd Metzger - Bye
29 Flag Germany Andreas Horder - Bye
30 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Bye
31 Flag Germany Kai Butke - Bye
32 Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson - Bye
33 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Bye
34 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Bye
35 Flag Germany Jens Stahn - Bye
36 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
37 Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling - Bye
38 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Bye
39 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Bye
40 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Bye
41 Flag Germany Sabine Vogt - Bye
42 Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner - Bye
43 Flag Germany Johannes Jauch - Bye
44 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Bye
45 Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt - Bye
46 Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger - Bye
47 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Bye
48 Flag Denmark Poul Bertelsen - Bye
49 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan - Bye
50 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Bye
51 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Bye
52 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Bye
53 Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski - Bye
54 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Bye
55 Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi - Bye
56 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Bye
57 Flag Germany Christoph Neumann - Bye
58 Flag Germany Christian Lindt - Bye
59 Flag Germany Igor Schwarz - Bye
60 Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt - Bye
61 Flag United States Edward Bauder - Bye
62 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Bye
63 Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster - Bye
64 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Bye
Last 64 --- Deadline: 20.10. (Matchpoints: 5)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
65 Flag Germany Stephan Eder - Flag Germany Antje Merce 1:0 (6,28:13,00)
66 Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt - Flag France Minh Nguyen 1:0 (13,49:3,44)
67 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Germany Iraj Zekri 1:0 (7,11:11,11)
68 Flag France Olivier De Saint Angel - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (20,54:7,33)
69 Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (1,29:1,92)
70 Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (8,85:8,59)
71 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 1:0 (4,14:9,15)
72 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 0:1 (12,51:3,47)
73 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 1:0 (Claim)
74 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (4,60:12,35)
75 Flag Germany Christian Hänßel - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (5,14:7,05)
76 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0:1 (13,51:2,25)
77 Flag Germany Ralf Schmiedel - Flag Germany Karsten Buitkamp 1:0 (Claim)
78 Flag Germany Martin Reisloh - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 0:1 (4,99:7,28)
79 Flag Germany Andreas Horder - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (17,15:17,11)
80 Flag Germany Kai Butke - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (11,27:8,53)
81 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 1:0 (4,51:3,88)
82 Flag Germany Jens Stahn - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 Logo XG
83 Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (4,91:5,21)
84 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (15,54:8,60)
85 Flag Germany Sabine Vogt - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 0:1 (21,12:4,17)
86 Flag Germany Johannes Jauch - Flag Germany Markus Klein
87 Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (9,70:4,63)
88 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Denmark Poul Bertelsen 1:0 (5,71:15,99)
89 17.10., 19:00 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann
90 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (2,83:4,93)
91 Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (3,53:5,85)
92 Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 1:0 (6,00:11,82)
93 Flag Germany Christoph Neumann - Flag Germany Christian Lindt 1:0 (12,31:18,81)
94 Flag Germany Igor Schwarz - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 1:0 (12,67:11,18)
95 Flag United States Edward Bauder - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (10,76:8,51)
96 Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (23,42:6,85)
Last 32 --- Deadline: 03.11. (Matchpoints: 5)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
97 Flag Germany Stephan Eder - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt
98 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (2,03:6,08)
99 21.10., 20:00 Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt
100 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler
101 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich
102 Flag Germany Oliver Hauk - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 1:0 (7,25:1,43)
103 Flag Germany Ralf Schmiedel - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger
104 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson
105 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
106 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (12,38:10,41)
107 Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner - Winner Match 86
108 Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann
109 Winner Match 89 - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg
110 26.10., 10:00 Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski - Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi
111 Flag Germany Christoph Neumann - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz
112 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (16,48:10,06)
Last 16 --- Deadline: 17.11. (Matchpoints: 5)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
113 Winner Match 97 - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn
114 Winner Match 99 - Winner Match 100
115 Winner Match 101 - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk
116 Winner Match 103 - Winner Match 104
117 Winner Match 105 - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli
118 Winner Match 107 - Winner Match 108
119 Winner Match 109 - Winner Match 110
120 Winner Match 111 - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh
Quarterfinals --- Deadline: 01.12. (Matchpoints: 5)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
121 Winner Match 113 - Winner Match 114
122 Winner Match 115 - Winner Match 116
123 Winner Match 117 - Winner Match 118
124 Winner Match 119 - Winner Match 120
Semifinals --- Deadline: 15.12. (Matchpoints: 5)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
125 Winner Match 121 - Winner Match 122
126 Winner Match 123 - Winner Match 124
Final --- Deadline: 29.12. (Matchpoints: 5)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
127 Winner Match 125 - Winner Match 126